NRS 202. 360, felons, drug addicts, fugitives, illegal immigrants, and the mentally ill are generally prohibited from owning a firearm. Under NRS 202. NRS 202. 340. 350, la ley de Nevada hace que sea un delito de Categoría C para portar un arma sin un permiso válido de la CCAC permiso. § 922(g)(9). 3667). Unless a greater penalty is provided in NRS 202. (c) school "School employee” means any licensed or unlicensed person employed by a board of trustees of a school district pursuant to NRS 391. 375 Applicability of NRS 202. 040 , inclusive, unless the context otherwise requires: 1. 287, a person having, carrying or procuring from another person any dirk, dirk-knife, sword, sword cane, pistol, gun or other deadly weapon, who, in the presence of two or more persons, draws or exhibits any of such deadly weapons in a rude, angry or threatening manner not in necessary self. 200 - Advertising goods and services to produce miscarriage. § 35. 350 is taken from the possession of any person charged with the commission of any public offense or crime or any child charged with committing a delinquent act, the instrument or weapon must be surrendered to:1. NRS 202. 220 - Circulation of publications containing prohibited matter.